Consent to the processing of personal data

Consent to the processing of personal data

I agree to the collection, preservation and processing of personal data contained in this form administrator InBase s.r.o., headquartered Gorkého 87/44, 602 00 Brno, Czech Republic, ID: 04490231 for the purposes specified below. This consent for all data contained in this form, and throughout the period of 5 (five) years from the date of approval. At the same time I am aware of my rights in accordance with § 12 and 21 of Law no. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection. With all the populated parts of the form I was acquainted, all information is accurate and truthful, and they are provided voluntarily.

Purpose of processing personal data

In accordance with § 5 of the Act no. 101/2000 Coll. about privacy, all data contained in this form is collected and processed for the sole purpose of sending commercial messages to the data subject by electronic means pursuant to Act no. 480/2004 Coll., on certain information society services, and the time when the data subject directly and effectively sends the administrator information that does not wish to receive any commercial information sent by the administrator continues, up to a maximum period of 5 (five) years. Summarized data from this form may be used by the administrator for statistical purposes, for internal use by the administrator.

Statement of the administrator

Administrator declares that he will collect personal information to the extent necessary to fulfill the specified purpose and be processed only in accordance with the purpose for which they were collected. Employees of the administrtor or other natural persons who process personal data on the basis of a contract with the administrator and other persons are required to maintain the confidentiality of personal data, even after termination of employment or work.