Information on the processing of personal data

InBase s.r.o. (hereinafter also referred to as “InBase”) values ​​your trust very much and places very great emphasis on the protection of your data, incl. personal data, during their processing. InBase processes all personal data exclusively in accordance with personal data protection legislation and ensures the protection of personal data in accordance with valid and effective legislation, which since 25 May 2018 is mainly EU Regulation 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation, abbreviated to “GDPR”), which in the Czech Republic is supplemented by the accompanying Act on the processing of personal data.

The purpose of this statement is to inform about the processing of personal data that occurs in connection with the visit to the website of InBase (inbase.cz), as well as about some other cases of personal data processing, when InBase’s activities process the personal data of other people (for example, clients, interested parties, etc.).

Use of cookies and website analysis

1.1. In order to improve the operation of its website, evaluate its traffic and to optimize marketing activities, InBase uses cookies on its website. Cookies are small text files that are stored by the browser locally on the computer through which the website is displayed.

1.2. Cookies do not serve or allow personal identification of website users.

1.3. If a website visitor does not agree to the collection of cookies, they can prevent their collection by changing their browser settings. Instructions for deactivating and deleting cookies can be found in the help of the respective browser, or you can contact the browser manufacturer.

Google Analytics

1.4. InBase uses Google Analytics, developed and operated by Google Inc., located at Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”), to analyze websites using cookies.

1.5. The analysis using Google Analytics takes place by transferring information about the use of the website created through the collected cookies to a Google server in the USA and subjecting it to the relevant analysis there.

1.6. Google will not link transfered data, incl. IP-addresses, to other data.

1.7. The visitor to the website can prevent the collection of cookies and their analysis via Google Analytics by changing the browser settings as described above.

Processing of personal data for sending offers or inquiries in the form of a newsletter

2.1. If a website visitor is interested in sending offers or inquiries, InBase will process the personal data provided by such a visitor for these purposes, always at least in the range of name, surname, e-mail address and telephone number. The content of the newsletter may be personalized based on the information provided and other content personalization information that InBase detects from visitor behavior on the Website.

2.2. InBase will start processing the visitor’s personal data only after the visitor has filled in his data in the contact form and confirmed the submission of the contact form. If the entry of the request in the contact form is not confirmed, the data entered by the visitor into the form will be destroyed without undue delay. Personal data is processed for reasons of legitimate interest related to the registration and settlement of visitor requests and for the purpose of capturing the expressions of the visitor’s will.

2.3. Personal data is processed until the cancellation of the newsletter. The processing of the provided personal data will be performed by InBase itself. You can cancel the subscription by clicking on the link “Unsubscribe from the newsletter” in the sent newsletter.

Processing of personal data in connection with the interest in the sale or purchase of a share in a company or business

3.1. In the event of an intermediation agreement, InBase will process the client’s personal data in the range of name, surname, e-mail address, telephone contact and address. For the purposes of preparing the contractual documentation, InBase may require the provision of personal data in the range of: bank details and date of birth. The company processes this personal data only for the purposes of preparing the contractual documentation and does not process it further.

3.2. InBase will process the above-mentioned personal data of clients for the purpose of implementing the concluded intermediation agreement, and last but not least for the purpose of protecting its rights and legally protected interests in protection against possible litigation arising from the concluded contracts or agreements mentioned above. InBase is entitled to ask the client who is interested in purchasing how it will finance the purchase price of the share in the company, or the the business in order to fulfill the obligation of InBase – an intermediary, arising from § 2452 of Act no. No. 89/2012 Coll., the Civil Code and fulfillment of obligations arising from Act No. 253/2008 Coll.

3.3. InBase acquires and maintains copies of client IDs, which the client provides only for the purpose of preparing contractual documentation and their unambiguous identification. Copies of client IDs are not further processed by InBase. If a copy of the document is not a necessary condition for the provision of the service, it is only possible to make a copy of the data from the identity card.

3.4. InBase will process the above personal data of customers for a period of 10 years from the conclusion of the relevant contract or agreement referred to in point 3.1. The processing of the provided personal data will be performed by InBase itself.

Processing of personal data in response to an offer or inquiry on the InBase website

4.1. In the event of filling in a form on the InBase website, or a telephone or e-mail response to a published offer or inquiry, InBase will process the provided personal data of such client due to a legitimate interest related to the registration and settlement of client requests and for the purpose of capturing expressions of client’s will, to the extent provided by such client in the appropriate form, e-mail, or communicated in a call.

4.2. InBase is entitled to ask the client, who responds to the offer or inquiry, how he will finance the purchase price of the real estate or cooperative share, in order to fulfill the obligation of InBase – an intermediary, arising from § 2452 of Act no. No. 89/2012 Coll., the Civil Code and fulfillment of obligations arising from Act No. 253/2008 Coll.

4.3. Applicant who provides data according to point 4.1. also agrees to their provision to third parties, specifically to InBase’s clients, in response to whose offer or inquiry the applicant provided the data.

4.4. InBase will process the above personal data of customers for a period of 5 years from their acquisition in accordance with Section 4.1. The processing of the provided personal data will be performed by InBase itself.

Processing of personal data when filling in the valuation calculator on the InBase website

5.1. If you complete a business valuation form on the InBase website, InBase will process the visitor’s personal information and other information that the visitor completes for the purpose of preparing and submitting the company’s valuation, and also to send offer of related services.

5.2. Visitor data according to Section 5.1 will also be stored and used to identify suitable inquiries and personal data will be used to contact visitor, if the company data meets the current demand of a third party. This is not a regular newsletter, but a targeted contact in case of strong match.

5.3. InBase will process the above data for a period of 5 years from the submission of the form pursuant to Section 5.1. The processing of the provided personal data will be performed by InBase itself.

Identity and contact details of the administrator

6.1. The administrator of your personal data is the business company InBase s.r.o., with its registered office at Gorkého 87/44, Veveří, 602 00 Brno, identification number: 044 90 231, registered in the public register kept at the Regional Court in Brno, Section C, Insert 90204 (hereinafter “administrator”).

6.2. The contact details of the administrator are as follows: delivery address Dobrovského 675/4, Královo Pole, 612 00 Brno, e-mail address info@inbase.cz, telephone +420 731 788 155.

6.3. The administrator did not appoint a data protection officer.

Other rights related to personal data protection

7.1. InBase’s processing of personal data does not involve decisions based solely on automated processing that would have legal effects or otherwise significantly affect data subjects whose personal data InBase processes in accordance with this privacy statement.

7.2. Data subjects whose personal data are processed by InBase have the following rights associated with the processing of their personal data if the legal requirements are met:

(i) the right of access to personal data, consisting of the right to receive, free of charge upon request, information on which personal data are processed by InBase,
(ii) the right to have their personal data edited,
(iii) the right to have their personal data deleted,
(iv) the right to restrict the processing of their personal data,
(v) the right to the portability of personal data,
(vi) the right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data granted at any time, provided that the consent is the legal basis for the personal processing in question.

7.3. Data subjects whose personal data are processed by InBase also have the right to object to the processing of their personal data, provided that the legal basis for the processing is InBase’s legitimate interests (ie. in the case of processing personal data for internal administrative purposes of InBase or for protection against possible litigation).

7.4. The above rights, as well as complaints, may be exercised by the data subjects whose personal data are processed by InBase in writing or by e-mail to InBase as the controller of personal data, using the contact details provided in Article 6 above.

7.5. Users and other persons whose personal data are processed by InBase may also file a complaint with the supervisory body, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection, based in Lt. Col. Sochova 27, 170 00 Prague 7, tel .: 234 665 111, web: www.uoou.cz.